County Commissioners & Clerk

CommissionerPhotoReported AffiliationTerm ExpiresEmailPhone
Francisco C. Garcia,
District 1
Republican2022fgarcia@miottawa.org616-610-3995
Joseph S. Baumann,
District 2
Republican2022jbaumann@miottawa.org616-399-8489
Doug R. Zylstra,
District 3
Democrat2022dzylstra@miottawa.org616-443-4281
Allen Dannenberg,
District 4
Republican2022adannenberg@miottawa.org616-403-0379
Randall J. Meppelink,
District 5
Republican2022rmeppelink@miottawa.org616-836-1277
Kyle J. Terpstra,
District 6
Republican2022kterpstra@miottawa.org616-840-0441
James Holtvluwer,
District 7
Republican2022jholtvluwer@miottawa.org616-457-6133
Gregory J. DeJong,
District 8
Republican2022gdejong@miottawa.org616-437-7954
Philip D. Kuyers,
District 9
Republican2022pkuyers@miottawa.org616-218-2534
Roger A. Bergman,
District 10
Republican2022rbergman@miottawa.org616-283-2234
Matthew Fenske,
District 11
Republican2022mfenske@miottawa.org616-437-6723
Justin F. Roebuck,
Clerk/Register of Deeds
Republican2024countyclerk@miottawa.org616-994-4531

Find out which district you are by viewing this map:

Cities, Townships and Villages Elected Positions

Allendale Charter Township

TitleNameExp.EmailPhone
SupervisorAdam Elenbaas2024supervisor@allendale-twp.org616-892-3110
ClerkJody Hansen2024clerk@allendale-twp.org616-892-3111
TreasurerDavid Vander Wall2024davidvanderwall@allendale-twp.org616-892-3112
TrusteeBarb VanderVeen2024barbvanderveen@allendale-twp.org
TrusteeKenneth Murillo2024kenmurillo@allendale-twp.org
TrusteeCandy Kraker2024candykraker@allendale-twp.org
TrusteeBruce Zeinstra2024brucezeinstra@allendale-twp.org
TitleNameExp.EmailPhone
SupervisorKevin Peters2024supervisor@blendontownship-mi.gov616-875-7707 ext. 103
ClerkRobin Overway2024clerk@blendontownship-mi.gov616-875-7707 ext. 104
TreasurerGreg Golembiewski2024reasurer@blendontownship-mi.gov616-875-7707 ext. 105
TrusteeDonald VanderKuyl2024patches7504@centurylink.net
TitleNameExp EmailPhone
SupervisorGary Meerman2024supervisor@chester-twp.org 616-899-5544
ClerkHelen Dietrich2024clerk@chester-twp.org616-899-5544
TreasurerEvelyn Coxon2024treasurer@chester-twp.org616-899-5544
TrusteeMike Dunnuck2024mdunnuck22@gmail.com 616-443-3448
TrusteeTroy Goodno2024troy.goodno@gmail.com 616-558-8073
TitleNameExp EmailPhone
MayorLarry Crandle2021Mayor@cityofcoopersville.com616-997-9731
Mayor Pro TemKen Bush2021
Council MemberSteven Lampe2023stevenalampe@yahoo.com616-293-7355
Council MemberBradley Fynewever2021fynewelder@gmail.com616-690-0841
Council MemberBrian Mooney2021
Council MemberTim Degues2023616-209-2041
Council MemberRenee Gavin2023reneelegavin@gmail.com616-997-4751
ClerkKim Borgman2021kborgman@cityofcoopersville.com 616-997-9731
TitleNameExp.EmailPhone
SupervisorErik J. Erhorn2024erikerhorn@crockerymi.org616-837-6868
ClerkKathy Buchanan2024kathy@crockerymi.org616-837-6868
TreasurerJudith VanBemmelen2024treasurer@crockerymi.org616-837-6868
Trustee Richard Suchecki2024rasuchecki@gmail.com616-844-0204
TrusteeRyan Kelly2024sinowa1@gmail.com231-557-5555
TitleNameExpEmailPhone
MayorRebeca Hopp2021rhopp@ferrysburg.org616-842-5803
Mayor Pro TemTimothy O’Donnell45232todonnell@ferrysburg.org616-844-0568
City Council MemberMichael DeWitt2021miketricities@gmail.com
City Council MemberRichard Carlson2021rcarlson@ferrysburg.org616-218-1620
City Council MemberScott Blease2021sblease@ferrysburg.org231-670-4816
City Council MemberWilliam Montgomery2023wmontgomery@ferrysburg.org616-717-8466
City Council MemberJerry Sias2023jsias@ferrysburg.org616-843-8929
TitleNameExp.EmailPhone
SupervisorJim Wierenga2024
JWierenga@georgetown-mi.gov
616-226-6008
ClerkRyan Kidd2024RKidd@georgetown-mi.gov(616) 457-2340 x230
TreasurerMichael Bosch2024bosch.georgetown@gmail.com(616)457-2340 x228
TrusteeKatherine Henry2024henry.georgetown@gmail.com616-303-0183
TrusteeJohn Schwalm2024schwalm.georgetown@gmail.com 616-485-3777
TrusteeBecky Steele2024bsteele.georgetown@gmail.com616-893-2229
TrusteeGary Veldink2024Veldink.Georgetown@gmail.com616-437-2829
TitleNameExpEmailPhone
MayorRobert Monetza2021bmonetza@grandhaven.org616-842-3210
Mayor Pro TemMichael Fritz2023mfritz@grandhaven.org616-842-3210
Council MemberDennis Scott2021dcscott@grandhaven.org616-638-9828
Council MemberRyan Cummins2023rcummins@grandhaven.org231-750-2026
Council MemberMike Dora2021mdora@grandhaven.org
Council MemberLinda Browland2021browand@grandhaven.org616-842-3210
TitleNameExpEmailPhone
SupervisorMark Reenders2024mreenders@ght.org616-604-6328
ClerkLaurie Larsen2024llarsen@ght.org 616-604-6305
TreasurerWilliam A. Kieft III2024bkieft@ght.org616-846-5372
TrusteeHoward Behm2024hbehm@ght.org616-638-8557
TrusteeRobert A. Wagenmaker2024rwagenmaker@ght.org616-638-0897
TrusteeCalvin Meeusen2024meeusen@ght.org616-846-2428
TrusteeRonald Redick rredick@ght.org616-481-7224
TitleNameTerm TerminationEmailPhone
MayorNathan Bocks2021n.bocks@cityofholland.com616-801-3638
Mayor Pro TemMyron Trethewey (ward 1)2021m.trethewey@cityofholland.com616-396-6521 ext. 7101
Council MemberJay Peters (ward 2)2023j.peters@cityofholland.com616-494-9400
Council MemberRaul Garcia (ward 3)2021r.garcia@cityofholland.com616-405-8404
Council MemberNicki Arendshorst (ward 4)2023n.arendshorst@cityofholland.com616-422-4026
Council MemberScott Corbin (ward 5)2021s.corbin@cityofholland.com616-218-2533
Council MemberDavid Hoekstra (ward 6)2023d.hoekstra@cityofholland.com616-886-8000
Council MemberQuincy Byrd2021q.byrd@cityofholland.com616-499-1415
Council MemberLyn Raymond2023l.raymond@cityofholland.com616-215-8695
Clerk Kathy Grimm2023clerk@cityofholland.com616-355-1301
TitleNameExpEmailPhone
MayorMark Northup2023mnorthrup@hudsonville.org616-662-2663
City Commissioner1st Ward: Gary Raterink2021Graterink@hudsonville.org616-669-6191
City Commissioner1st Ward: Toben DeVree2023tdevree@hudsonville.org616-283-9346
City Commissioner2nd Ward: Dan Bolhuis2021dbolhuis@hudsonville.org231-206-0584
City Commissioner2nd Ward: Greg Steigenga2023gsteigenga@hudsonville.org616-669-2336
City Commissioner3rd Ward: Larry Brandsen2021lbrandsen@hudsonville.org 616-669-3365
City Commissioner3rd Ward: Phil Leerar2023pleerar@hudsonville.org616-662-1520
ClerkDiana VanSlyke2023dvanslyke@hudsonville.org616-669-0200 ext. 1412
TitleNameTerm TerminationEmailPhone
SupervisorLaurie Van Haitsma2024supervisor@twp.jamestown.mi.us616-896-8376 ext. 17
ClerkCandy DeHaan2024cdehaan@twp.jamestown.mi.us 616-896-8376 ext. 12
TreasurerScott A. Brouwer2024sbrouwer@twp.jamestown.mi.us616-896-8376 ext. 13
TrusteeJames Miedema2024jmiedema46@gmail.com616-291-2724
TrusteeBen Miller2024bcjamestown@gmail.com616-896-1820
TrusteeDerek McCormick2024mccormicktrustee@gmail.com616-340-4741
TrusteeTim Tacoma2024 sktacoma@yahoo.com616-262-9972
TitleNameExpEmailPhone
SupervisorTodd Wolters2024todd@olivetownship.com616-786-9996
ClerkLona Bronkema2024lona@olivetownship.com 616-786-9996
TreasurerRandy Vander Zwaag2024randy@olivetownship.com616-786-9996
TrusteeMatt Nienhuis2024matt@olivetownship.com616-498-8144
TrusteeAl Nienhuis2024al@olivetownship.com616-405-9696
TitleNameTerm TerminationEmailPhone
SupervisorJim Gerard2024jgerard@parktownship.org 616-738-4232
ClerkSkip Keeter2024ekeeter@parktownship.org616-738-4240
TreasurerJan Steggerda2024jsteggerda@parktownship.org616-738-4236
TrusteeTerry DeHaan2024tdehaan@parktownship.org309-530-0522
TrusteeJeff Hoekstra2024jhoekstra@parktownship.org 616-836-3976
TrusteeLoran Serne2024lserne@parktownship.org616-430-7517
TrusteeSteve Spoelhof2024sspoelhof@parktownship.org847-739-6200
TitleNameExpEmailPhone
SupervisorEdward Costigan2024supervisor@polktontownship.com 616-837-6876
ClerkConnie Langeland2024clerk@polktontownship.com616-837-6876
TreasurerRobin Liszewski2024treasurer@polktontownship.com616-837-6876
TrusteeRon Scott2024616-837-8677
TrusteeDavid Biller2024
TrusteeJay Meerman2024jaymeerman@gmail.com616-617-8990
TrusteeMarlin Van Den Brink2024 616-283-0550
TitleNameExpEmailPhone
SupervisorHoward Baumann Jr2024howard@portsheldontwp.org616-399-6121
ClerkTeresa De Graaf2024teresa@portsheldontwp.org616-399-6121
TreasurerRachel Frantom2024rachel@portsheldontwp.org616-399-6121
TrusteeGerald Smith2024 616-399-1079
TrusteeBill Monhollon2024616-292-4370
TitleNameExpEmailPhone
SupervisorFrank Johnson2024supervisor@robinson-twp.org616-846-2210
ClerkChristine Saddler2024clerk@robinson-twp.org616-846-2210
TreasurerBonnie Hayward2024treasurer@robinson-twp.org616-846-2210
TrusteeTravis Bergman2024travisbergman@icloud.com616-212-7258
TrusteeTravis Vugteveen2024travvug@gmail.com 616-846-2210
TitleNameExpEmailPhone
Village PresidentMark Powers2024mark.powers.jd@gmail.com616-212-6015
President Pro TemJoel TePastte2024Shadyln212@gmail.com16-204-6799
Council MemberMichael Duer2024mduer2507@gmail.com
Council MemberSusan Petrus2024suspetrus@aol.com314-221-4027
Council MemberMichelle Hanks2022villagecouncilhanks@gmail.com
Council MemberMark Miller2022marksattic@charter.net616-402-3489
Council MemberScott VanStrate2022scott@springlakevillage.org616-846-9706
TitleNameExpEmailPhone
SupervisorJohn H. Nash2024jnash@springlaketwp.org616-844-2100
ClerkH. Carolyn Boersma2024cboersma@springlaketwp.org616-844-2101
TreasurerJim Koster2024jkoster@springlaketwp.org616-844-0493
TrusteeErnie Petrus2024epetrus@springlaketwp.org314-276-0007
TrusteeCatherine A. Pavick2024cpavick@springlaketwp.org734-276-9085
TrusteeJerry Rabideau2024jrabideau@springlaketwp.org616-638-6963
TrusteeRachel Terpstra2024rterpstra@springlaketwp.org616-607-8895
TitleNameExpEmailPhone
Supervisor David Datema2024ddatema@tallmadge.com 616-677-1248
ClerkLenore D. Cook2024lcook@tallmadge.com616-677-1248
Treasurer Valdyne R. Schwallier2024vschwallier@tallmadge.com616-677-1248
TrusteeMark Bennett2024crt194@aol.com616-638-7697
TrusteeClifford Bronkema2024cliffordbronkema@sbcglobal.net616-677-3466
TrusteeMichael Eppink2024crftyl13@yahoo.com616-677-5848
TrusteeJoel Terpstra2024joel@56westhomes.com616-843-7604
TitleNameExpEmailPhone
SupervisorRichard Schoenborn2024supervisor@ocwrighttwp.org616-677-3048 ext.1
ClerkTheresa Frank2024clerk@ocwrighttwp.org616-677-3048 ext.2
TreasurerSharyl Dietrich2024treasurer@ocwrighttwp.org616-677-3048 ext.3
TrusteeBrad Anderson2024baanderson1979@gmail.com616-893-1626
TrusteeAdam Taylor2024adamt@burnips.com616-550-4260
TitleNameTerm TerminationEmailPhone
MayorKevin Klynstra2021kklynstra@cityofzeeland.com616-283-3407
Mayor Pro TemSally Gruppen2023sgruppen@cityofzeeland.com616-772-4021
Council MemberJim Broersma2021jbroersma@cityofzeeland.com616-772-0994
Council MemberGlenn Kass2021GKass@cityofzeeland.com616-610-7055
Council MemberMary Beth Timmer2023mtimmer@cityofzeeland.com616-772-1742
Council MemberRick Van Dorp2021rvandorp@cityofzeeland.com616-218-6572
Council MemberPhung Lam2023plam@cityofzeeland.com(616) 610-4931
ClerkPam Holmes2021 clerk@cityofzeeland.com616-772-6400
TitleNameTerm TerminationEmailPhone
SupervisorTom Oonk2024tom.oonk@zeelandtwp.org616-772-6701 ext.109
ClerkKate Kraak2024kate.kraak@zeelandtwp.org616-772-6701 ext.105
TreasurerMelissa Veldheer2024melissa.veldheer@zeelandtwp.org616-772-6701 ext.110
TrusteeRon Brink2024rbrink2484@gmail.com616-772-6701
TrusteeKerri Bosma2024kerri.zct@gmail.com616-772-6701
TrusteeJeffrey Salisbury2024salisburywood@yahoo.com616-885-4695
TrusteeMike Riemersma2024miker@zeelandlumber.com616-772-6701

School Board Elected Positions

TitleNameExpEmail
PresidentJosh Thurkettle2022thurkettlejos@apsfalcons.net
Vice PresidentKim Cannata2024cannatakim@apsfalcons.net
Board SecretaryScott MacDonald2022macdonaldsco@apsfalcons.net
TreasurerPamela DeJong2026dejongpam@apsfalcons.net
TrusteeAnna Hendricks2026hendricksann@apsfalcons.net
TrusteeKevin Holstege2026holstegekev@apsfalcons.net
TrusteeElliot Richards2024richardsell@apsfalcons.net
TitleNameExpEmailPhone
PresidentMichael Michalak2022mmichalak@capsk12.org(616) 893-9785
Vice PresidentLynn VanSickle2022lkvcoops@gmail.com(616) 837-6220
Board SecretaryShawn Ruetz2024shawn.ruetz@gmail.com(616) 634-0813
TreasurerAlison Gillhespy2024agillhespy@vpfgroup.com(616) 901-9015
TrusteeJill Buth2026jillbuth@gmail.com(616) 997-1826
TrusteeDenise Dewys-Gilbert2026pbldewys@aol.com(616) 490-2244
TrusteeGeoff Twietmeyer2026geofftwiet@yahoo.com(616) 402-1817
TitleNameElectedExpPhone
PresidentJohn Siemion19992026616.402.3351
Vice PresidentCarl Treutler20072026616.842.0802
Board SecretaryNichol Stack20142022616.638.9678
TreasurerSeth Holt20042026616.502.0692
TrusteeChristine Baker20122024616.846.6381
TrusteeBarbara Pietrangelo20202026616.842.6813
TrusteeChris Streng20172024616.402.2115
TitleNameExpEmail
PresidentBen Randle2022brandle@hamiltonschools.us
Vice PresidentCraig VanBeek2024cvanbeek@hamiltonschools.us
Board SecretaryLoren Joostberns2024ljoostbe@hamiltonschools.us
TreasurerJason Thomas2022jthomas@hamiltonschools.us
TrusteeDeb Brower2026dbrower@hamiltonschools.us
TrusteeCarl Marshall2026cmarshal@hamiltonschools.us
TrusteeMorgan Maul2026mmaul@hamiltonschools.us
TitleNameExpEmail
PresidentPhil Meyer2022pmeyer@hollandpublicschools.org
Vice PresidentLiz Colburn2022ecolburn@hollandpublicschools.org
Board SecretaryLinda Falstad2022lfalstad@hollandpublicschools.org
TreasurerDiane Ybarra2024dybarra@hollandpublicschools.org
TrusteeTim Marroquin2026tmarroqu@hollandpublicschools.org
TrusteeMike McKay2024mmckay@hollandpublicschools.org
TrusteeMark Woltman2026mwoltman@hollandpublicschools.org
TitleNameTerm Termination
PresidentKen Hall2026
Vice PresidentMark Davis2024
Board SecretaryDawn Sneden2026
TreasurerSteve Bowerman2024
Treasurer/SecretaryLarry Kapenga2022
TrusteeChad Tuttle2022
TrusteeBarb Hooper2022

No information provided for individual contact

TitleNameExpEmail
PresidentAmanda E. Peterman2024apeterman@jpsonline.org
Vice PresidentEric Hartman2026ehartman@jpsonline.org
Board SecretaryJennifer Postema2024jpostema@jpsonline.org
TreasurerMark Richter2022mrichter@jpsonline.org
TrusteeCraig A. Jenison2026cjenison@jpsonline.org
TrusteeChris Reed2026creed@jpsonline.org
TrusteeWilliam T. Waalkes2022wwaalkes@jpsonline.org
TitleNameElectedExp
PresidentNathan Lowery20152024
Vice PresidentLaura Zangara20112024
Board SecretaryNicole Lewis20182022
TreasurerFrank Marro III20162024
TrusteeEric Birkholz20182022
TrusteeBernie Merkle20112024
TrusteeMarcy Weston20212022
TitleNameElectedExpEmailPhone
PresidentJennifer Nicles20172022jnicles@springlakeschools.org(616) 402-4090
Vice PresidentKathy Breen20172022klbreen@icloud.com(616) 836-7586
Board SecretaryCurt Theune20132022ctheune@hotmail.com(616) 843-3501
TreasurerBruce Callen20192024bcallen@callenengineering.com(616) 240-9080
TrusteeKatie Pigott20192024ktleepigott@yahoo.com(616) 402-0449
TrusteePaul Aldridge20212026PMA5@outlook.com(616) 842-3182
TrusteeChristopher Beck20212026tritongh@yahoo.com(616) 283-3636
TitleNameExpEmail
PresidentKate McCoy2022mccoyk@westottawa.net
Vice PresidentCathy Lebster2024lebsterc@westottawa.net
Board SecretaryMary Remenschneider2024remenschneiderm@westottawa.net
TreasurerRandy Schipper2022schipperr@westottawa.net
TrusteeDarrin Duistermars2022duistermarsd@westottawa.net
TrusteeLynn Rutan2022rutanl@westottawa.net
TrusteeTyson Smith2024smitht@westottawa.net
TitleNameExpEmail
PresidentTom DenHerder2026tdenherd@zps.org
Vice PresidentApril DeWitt2022adewitt@zps.org
Board SecretaryLinda Bush2024lbush@zps.org
TreasurerMark Snyder2024msnyder@zps.org
TrusteeTodd Brennan2026tbrennan@zps.org
TrusteeChad Creevy2026ccreevy@zps.org
TrusteeRick Dernberger2022rdernburger@zps.org

Judicial Elected Positions

Judges and Other Elected OfficialsExp
Chief Circuit Court JudgeJon A. Van Allsburg2024
Circuit Court JudgeJon H. Hulsing2026
Circuit Court JudgeKent D. Engle2022
Circuit Court JudgeKaren J. Miedema2022
Chief Probate JudgeMark A. Feyen2024
Chief District JudgeBradley S. Knoll2026
District JudgeJuanita F. Bocanegra2026
District JudgeCraig E. Bunce2024
District JudgeJudy K. Mulder2022
SheriffSteve KempkerRepublican2024
Prosecuting AttorneyLee FisherRepublican2024
TreasurerAmanda PriceRepublican2024
Water Resources CommissionerJoe BushRepublican2024